Government College University Faisalabad

Bi-Annual Installment (1, 2, 3) of PEEF Scholarship Stipend (September 2018 – February 2020) Master 2018

Posted on: 26 Nov 2019

The PEEF Master Level Scholarship Students 2018 under heading program is informed to collect their acknowledgement sheet from Students’ Financial Aid Office. The acknowledgement sheet and their CNIC duly signed by the Chairperson of Department mentioned on it, should be submitted before 12th December, 2019 for payment of their scholarship E-card.

For further information contact Ms. Saima Parveen, Assistant Registrar/Incharge, Students’ Financial Aid Office. Contact No. 041-9201301

List of Selected PEEF Master 2018 Students forwarded by PEEF Office Lahore.

Sr

STUDENT’S NAME

FATHER NAME

       DEPTT.

  1.  

SABA JILANI

GHULAM JILANI

M.SC GEOGRAPHY

  1.  

HIRA IJAZ

IJAZ ANWAR

M.SC GEOGRAPHY

  1.  

UM E RUBAB

MUHAMMAD ALI

M.SC GEOGRAPHY

  1.  

MARIAM BIBI

MUHAMMAD SHER

M.SC PHYSICS

  1.  

GHULAM SHABBIR

LIAQAT ALI

M.SC PHYSICS

  1.  

FAIZ IMRAN

NOOR MUHAMMAD

M.SC PHYSICS

  1.  

BILAL HUSSAIN

HAZOOR BAKHSH

M.SC PHYSICS

  1.  

RAB NAWAZ

GHULAM SADIQ

M.SC PHYSICS

  1.  

MUHAMMAD IMRAN MANZOOR

MANZOOR HUSSAIN

M.SC PHYSICS

  1.  

MAHWISH GHAFFAR

ABDUL GHAFFAR

M.SC MATH

  1.  

SARA UMER

MUHAMMAD UMER SHAH

M.SC MATH

  1.  

ADEELA MUNEER

MUNEER AHMAD

M.SC MATH

  1.  

KAINAT SHAHZADI

ASGHAR ALI

M.SC MATH

  1.  

BUSHRA JARRAR

MUHAMMAD JARRAR AHMAD

M.PHIL MATH

  1.  

AREEBA

GHULAM SARWAR

M.SC MATH

  1.  

HIRA ANDLEEB

ABDUL GHAFOOR

M.SC MATH

  1.  

MUSSRAT JAVED

MUHAMMAD KHALID JAVED

M.SC MATH

  1.  

FAIZA QAMAR

QAMAR MUSHTAQ

M.SC MATH

  1.  

WASEEM AKRAM

MUHAMMAD SALEEM

M.SC MATH

  1.  

ZOHAIB ALI

RANA MUHAMMAD YASEEN

M.SC MATH

  1.  

SABA ATHAR

ATHAR MAQSOOD

M.SC MATH

  1.  

NAZIA BIBI

ZOHARY KHAN

M.SC CHEMISTRY

  1.  

IQRA SABIR

MUHAMMAD SABIR

M.SC CHEMISTRY

  1.  

MUHAMMAD IKRAM ULLAH

SAID RASOOL

M.SC CHEMISTRY

  1.  

FATIMA BATOOL

MANZOOR HUSSAIN

M.SC CHEMISTRY

  1.  

IRAM KALSOOM

GHULAM NABI

M.SC CHEMISTRY

  1.  

MUHAMMAD JAHANGIR

GHULAM HAIDER

M.SC CHEMISTRY

  1.  

SEHRISH BIBI

HAJI AHMAD

M.SC CHEMISTRY

  1.  

SUMAIRA AKBAR

AKBAR ALI TAHIR

M.SC CHEMISTRY

  1.  

KHADIJA KANWAL SHEHZADI

MALIK MUSHTAQ AHMAD

M.SC CHEMISTRY

  1.  

MUHAMMAD RIZWAN

MUHAMMAD ARSHAD

M.PHIL CHEMISTRY

  1.  

SHAGUFTA BASHIR

BASHIR AHMAD

M.SC BOTANY

  1.  

DUA SHAHID

SHAHID NADEEM

M.SC BOTANY

  1.  

UZMA ZAFAR

ZAFAR IQBAL

M.SC BOTANY

  1.  

ANAM ABBAS

MUHAMMAD ABBAS

M.SC ZOOLOGY

  1.  

ABEERA FATIMA

KHALID MEHMOOD

M.PHLI ZOOLOGY

  1.  

AYESHA SOHAIL

MUHAMMAD SOHAIL AKHTAR

M.SC ZOOLOGY

  1.  

ANFAL

MUHAMMAD EJAZ

M.A ENGLISH

  1.  

MARYAM ZAHRA

MUHAMMAD ATEEB MUNAWAR

M.A ENGLISH

  1.  

AYESHA SHARIF

MUHAMMAD SHARIF

M.A ENGLISH

  1.  

WISHA SULAMAN

MUHAMMAD SULAMAN

M.A ENGLISH

  1.  

FAIZA NASEEM

MUHAMMAD TALIB

M.A ENGLISH

  1.  

NAYAB BATOOL

RIAZ HUSSAIN SHAHID

M.A ENGLISH

  1.  

FARIHA ARSHAD

ARSHAD MEHMOOD

M.A ENGLISH

  1.  

MUHAMMAD ABU SUFYAN

MAQSOOD AHMAD

M.SC PSYCHOLOGY

  1.  

MOBEEN SULTAN

SULTAN AHMAD

M.SC PSYCHOLOGY

  1.  

ROMAN YOUSAF

MUHAMMAD YOUSAF

M.SC PSYCHOLOGY

  1.  

SADAF SALEEM

MUHAMMAD SALEEM

M.A EDUCATION

  1.  

SONIA MANZOOR

MANZOOR HUSSAIN

M.A POLITICAL SCIENCE

  1.  

AMMARA NAZ

MUHAMMAD RASHID

M.A ISLAMIC STUDIES

  1.  

MOMINA AKRAM

MUHAMMAD AKRAM ZIA

M.SC PHYSICAL EDUCATION

  1.  

BENISH SULTAN

MUHAMMAD SULTAN

M.SC PHYSICAL EDUCATION

  1.  

SONIA SHABIR

GHULAM SHABIR

M.SC PHYSICAL EDUCATION

  1.  

ZARGHAM ABBAS

MUHAMMAD RIAZ

M.SC PHYSICAL EDUCATION

  1.  

SABA BASHIR

BASHIR MASIH

M.SC PHYSICAL EDUCATION

  1.  

ANSA RAMZAN

MUHAMMAD RAMZAN

M.COM

  1.  

MUHAMMAD IHSAN UL HAQ

ABDUL RAHMAN

M.A URDU

  1.  

MUHAMMAD QADEER

MUHAMMAD MANZOOR

M.A URDU

  1.  

MUHAMMAD SHAKEEL

KHURSHID AHMAD

M.A URDU

  1.  

MUHAMMAD NUMAN HASSAN

HAFIZ ALLAH YAR

M.A URDU

  1.  

UMMI FARWA

SAFDAR HUSSAIN SHAH

M.A URDU

  1.  

SHAHZAIB NAZIR

MUHAMMAD NAZIR

M.SC Comp SCIENCE

  1.  

UMER FAROOQ

ABDUL GHAFFAR

M.SC STATISTICS

  1.  

MUHAMMAD HUSSAIN

MUHAMMAD ISHAQ

M.SC MATH

Saima Parveen
Assistant Registrar/Incharge (SFAO)


Search this website