GCUF Logo

Disbursement of Cheques of Mora Scholarship Session 2015-16

The students awarding MORA SCHOLARSHIP session 2015-16 are informed to collect their cheques from Students’ Financial Aid Office. Students’ Verification Letter from Department and their CNIC duly signed by the Chairperson of Department should be submitted for payment of their scholarship cheque.

For further information contact Ms. Saima Parveen, Assistant Registrar/Incharge, Students’ Financial Aid Office.Contact # 041-9201301

Sr. #

Name

Father Name

Department

  1.  

Nabeel Riaz

Muhammad Riaz

Pharm D

  1.  

Usama Muhammad Bhatti

Naseer Akhtar Bhatti

BS CS

  1.  

Khawar

Munawar Ali

BS Software

  1.  

Arslan Zulfiqar

Muhammad Zulfiqar

B.Com

  1.  

Tahir Hussain

Fida Hussain

LLB 3 Year

  1.  

Rizwan Ali

Asmat Ullah Naeem

MSc.

  1.  

Muhammad Imran

Manzoor Hussain

MSc. Botany

  1.  

Fayyaz Hussain

Wahid Bakhsh

MSc. Chemistry

  1.  

Zahid Iqbal

Wali Muhammad

MSc. Physics

  1.  

Muhammad Arslan

Ahasan Ullah

M.Phil Geography

  1.  

Muhammad Yasir

Mahmood Ahmad

MSc. Zoology

  1.  

Muhammad Nasir

Muhammad Aslam

MSc. Physics

  1.  

Adnan Siddique

Muhammad Siddique

MSc. CS

  1.  

Muhammad Asad

Asghar Ali

MSc. CS

  1.  

Naveed Shoukat

Shoukat Ali

M.Phil

  1.  

Muhammad Waqas Ilyas

Muhammad Ilyas

MSc. Math

  1.  

Shafiq Ur Rehman

Allah Bakhsh

MSc. Chemistry

  1.  

Khuram Hasnain

Ghulam Yasin

MSc. Chemistry

  1.  

Ayoub Faiz

Faiz Ullah

MSc. Math

  1.  

Muhammad Imran Raza Khan

Ghulam Raza Khan

M.A Mass Com

  1.  

Saeed Ahmad

Ameer Muhammad Khan

MSc. Botany

  1.  

Faiz Ullah

Karim Bukhsh

MSc. Math

  1.  

Haider Sajjad

Shah Muhammad

MSc. Chemistry

  1.  

Zahid Basheer

Basheer Ahmad

MSc. Math

  1.  

Adeel Ashraf

Muhammad Ashraf

MSc. Math

  1.  

Jafar Abbas

Noor Muhammad

BSc. Software Eng

  1.  

Muhammad Tahir Sohail

Ghulam Rasool

BSc. Software Eng

  1.  

Bilal Ahmad

Rao Muhammad Khalid

BSc. Software Eng

  1.  

Muhammad Mohsin

Aftab Ahmad

BSc. E.E

  1.  

Abdul Saleem

Abdul Latif

B.Tec

  1.  

Imran Haider

Zawar Hussain

B.Tec

  1.  

Tahir Abbas

Ghulam Abbas

B.Tec

  1.  

Muhammad Shoaib Raza

Muhammad Razzaq

B.Tec

  1.  

Muhammad Shoaib

Muhammad Yousaf

BSc. E.E

  1.  

Muhammad Asad Altaf

Qari Altaf Ahmad Chishti

BS Software Eng.

  1.  

Muhammad Awais Altaf

Qari Altaf Ahmad Chishti

BS Software Eng.

  1.  

Muhammad Shahzad

Bashir Ahmad

BS Software Eng.

  1.  

Muhammad Irfan

Khalid Hussain

BS Software Eng.

  1.  

Riaz Ahmad

Rab Nawaz

BS Software Eng.

  1.  

Abid Ali

Ali Ahmad

MSc. Sociology

  1.  

Asifa Sabir

Sabir Ali

MSc.

  1.  

Zahra

Tariq Mehmood

M.A Urdu

  1.  

Iqra Basit

Parvez Akhter

MSc. Chemistry

  1.  

Madiha Batool

Muhammad Amin Rahi

MSc. Botany

  1.  

Asama Munawar

Muhammad Munawar

MS Clinical Psy

  1.  

Bushra

Muhammad Tariq

MSc. Economics

  1.  

Sania Parveen

Abdulllah

MSc

  1.  

Aasma Younas

Muhammad Younas

M.A Islamiat

  1.  

Humera Javaid

Javaid Afzal

M.A English

  1.  

Asma Kousar

Niamat Ali

MSc. CS

  1.  

Umber Jabeen

Shams Ul Haq Makhdoom

MSc. Zoology

  1.  

Sundas Zahoor

Zahoor UlĀ  Haq

M.Com

  1.  

Bushra Kiran

Bashir Ahmed

MSc. CS

  1.  

Alia Tariq

Tariq Mehmood

MSc. Math

55

Nazira Wali Muhammad

Wali Muhammad

M.A Urdu

56

Ayesha Kiran

Muhammad Aslam

M.A Education

57

Hina Sheikh

Muhammad Yaqoob

MSc. Math

58

Sehar Khalid

Khalid Mehmood

MSc. Math

59

Faiza Riaz

Muhammad Riaz

MSc. Math

60

Fakhira Safdar

Safdar Ali

B.Ed. Education

61

Kiran Dilbar

Dilbar Hussian

LLB 5 Year

62

Afia Khalid

Khalid Mehmood

M.Phil Chemistry

63

Shabnam Nayab

Noor Illahi

M.Phil English

64

Nasim Kousar

Muhammad Amin

M.Phil Zoology